Skip to main content
Your browser does not support JavaScript!
Please check if javascript is disabled or use a different browser.
search for a class
advanced search options ›
search
search for a class
advanced search options ›
Y
ou are not logged in.
Login/Create account
checkout
view cart (
0
)
Shopping cart is empty !
Y
ou are not logged in.
Login/Create account
checkout
view cart (
0
)
Shopping cart is empty !
browse
All Classes
›
English Language Learning - Literacy Foundations
Literacy Foundations Classes
Speaking and Listening
Writing and Reading
Social Studies (Literacy Foundations)
Info Tech (Literacy Foundations)
Assessment Appointments
Skill Enhancement Literacy Foundations (SELF)
High School Credit
All High School Credit Classes
Coquitlam Open Learning 10-12
CLOC
Applied Skills
Business Education
Career & Life
Electives
English Language Arts
English Language Arts CLOC
Face to Face
Languages
Mathematics
Mathematics CLOC
Physical & Health Education
Sciences
Social Studies
Trades & Work Experience
LINC - Language Instruction for Newcomers to Canada
LINC Classes
Business, Careers & Job Skills Training
Diploma & Certificate Programs
Accounting / Bookkeeping
Administration / Office Skills
BCJS Online Training
Building Services
Computer Training
Medical & Dental
Sales & Marketing
Support Services
Work from Home
Business and Management
Computer Software
Data Science & Info Security
Education and Personal Development
Evening Classes
First Step Employment Prep
Microsoft Training (Online)
Online Media Training
Technology and Computer Programs
Corporate & Executive Training
Microsoft Office Training
Self-Improvement & Fun
Art & Design
Fitness Classes
General Interest
Self Care
Summer Learning Subject Areas
Mathematics
Physical & Health Education
Reading / Writing
Science
Locations
Aspenwood Elementary
Bramblewood Elementary
Coquitlam River Elementary
Glen Elementary
Kilmer Elementary
Miller Park Elementary
Porter Street Elementary
Hillcrest Middle
Kwayhquitlum Middle
Gleneagle
CLOC
Millside Centre
Charles Best Secondary
Smiling Creek Elementary
Event Registrations
Foundations Assessment
Summer Learning
All Elementary Courses
All Middle Courses
All Summer Secondary Courses
Aspenwood Elementary
Bramblewood Elementary
Coquitlam River Elementary
Glen Elementary
Kilmer Elementary
Miller Park Elementary
Porter Street Elementary
Smiling Creek Elementary
Eagle Mountain Middle
Hillcrest Middle
Kwayhquitlum Middle
Charles Best Secondary
Gleneagle Secondary (Summer)
Millside Centre
All Fast Track Courses
All Secondary Remedial Courses
All Secondary Skill Building Courses
All Summer High School Credit Courses
All Summer Learning Courses
Business, Careers & Job Skills (BCJS)
BCJS Main Page
BCJS Online Microsoft Training
Coquitlam Open Learning (COL) 10-12
›
Coquitlam Learning Opportunity Centre (CLOC)
›
Night School
›
Learn English for Free
Language Instruction for Newcomers to Canada (LINC)
LINC Work Experience and Volunteer Opportunities
Literacy Foundations
Summer Learning 2024
›
General Info
Contact, Locations & Hours
Policies
Scholarships & Bursaries
search
›
Textbooks and Fees
›
Last Viewed
Search
Here are your search results:
Course Name
Classes Starting on or after
Classes Starting on or before
Keywords
Separate words with spaces, place "around phrases"
Course Number
Class ID
City
Anmore
Coquitlam
Port Coquitlam
Port Moody
TBA
Location
As per your practicum agreement
Aspenwood Elementary
Bramblewood Elementary
CE Online
Charles Best Secondary
Coquitlam City Centre Library
Coquitlam Learning Opportunity Centre (CLOC)
Coquitlam River Elementary
Eagle Mountain Middle
Glen Elementary
Gleneagle Secondary
Hillcrest Middle
Kilmer Elementary
Kwayhquitlum Middle
Miller Park Community School
Millside Centre
Montgomery Centre
North Fraser Pretrial Centre (NFPC)
Porter Street Elementary
Smiling Creek Elementary
Vanier Centre
Class StartTime
Class EndTime
ClassType
Class Room
Online
Hybrid
Term
Full Year ContinuousEntry
BCJS Continuous Entry
BCJS - Full Year 23/24
HSC Foundations F2F 23/24
LINC 23/24
BCJS - Full Year 24/25
Summer Learning 2024
Instructor
_Instructor, TBD CCE
_Post, _
_TBD, BCJS Instructor
Aquino, Pia
Aranda Moyano, José Luis
Bauder, Elaan
Bogen, Krista
Brkic, Mike
Cameron, Cailean
Chan, Angus
Chan, Keith
Chan, Tiana
Chandra, Sherina
Chang, Kai
Cheng, Adrian
Cheng, Ruth
Coops, Joe
Corsi, Carol
Csuka, Edward
Cui, Irene
D'Alfonso, Franca
De Fazio, Toni
Deck, Jocelyn
Dhillon, Azmeet
Dhiman, Anurita
Dolan, Mandy
Dove, Danielle
Dowhaniuk, Lori
Emami, Fatemeh
Fang, Chentong (Kleo)
Fedorak, Vern
Ferguson, Karen
Fu, Joyce
Garay, Paul
Garcea, Joe
Gi, Hailey
Godbout, Aaron
Gould, Michael
Graham (Tate), Erin
Grega, Maria
Griffioen, Michael
Grossman, Jonathan
Hayes, Adam
Herbst, Lorraine
Hill, Charles
Holman-Fyffe, Lisa
Horvath, Joanna
Hughes, Paula
Hurley, Jessie
Impellezzere, Ashley
Instructor, TBA Summer
Ipe, Ken
Jogha, Karen
Kaselj, Alan
Kearns, Tiffany
Kim, Susan
King, Isabelle
Klockenbrink, Andrea
Knizek, Jorge
Koetsier, Marg
Kong, Amanda
Krahn, Kathy
Lau, Stanley
Lee, Maple
Leitch, Jeff
Leong, Haymen
Leontowicz, Nina
Lockwood, Paul
Lucking, Lisa
Lynn, Kevin
Maddrell, Peter
Malko, Terry
McArthur, Deanna
McIntosh, Anne
McIntyre, Sonya
McLeod, Heather
Melenka, Brenda
Morelli, Michaela
Morphett, Bill
Munro, David
Nieradka, Ann
Nimmo, Rod
Okada, Patrick
Ordoñez, Ana
Panwar, Veena
Poka, Peter
Radulovic, Andy
Response, Code Blue
Roberts, Paul
Robinson, Sean
Rotenberg, Ira
Sarte, John
Sawchuk, Wally
Sikorski, John
Simmons, Kevin
Singh, Kishore
Skoro, Catherine
Soiseth, Alan
Strategies, Defieh
Sun, Frank
Swalwell, Wendy
Tam, Selwyn
Theilade, Cheryl
Thomas, Danielle
Vanhulsen, Diana
Williams, Ron
Wong, Christy
Wong, Jennifer
Yu, Sophia
Zachariah, Cilcy Poykayil
Zarin, Delara